In our range of edible oils, customers can find castor oil packaged in labelled plastic bottles. Cleaned and dehulled castor seeds are pressed to extract oil. The pale yellow oil can be identified by its characteristic odor and taste. There are many uses of this oil. One major use is in chemical and food industry. The other uses are in medicine, skin & hair care, paints, coatings, lubricant manufacturing, soap production,and other. India is largest producer of castor seeds and castor oil. The viscosity of the oil produced is 889.3 centistokes, density is 0.959 g/ml, and thermal conductivity is 4.727 W/m°C); all values are higher in comparison to any other lubricant. The fatty acids present in the castor oil are ricinoleic, linoleic, oleic, linolenic andstearic.